Home

KofC Corp Logo

Council Events: April 19th Easter Egg Hunt

The St. Charles Knights of Columbus Council #12497 is sponsoring an Easter Egg Hunt for children from 0-8 years old.  Registration is limited to the first 100 children who sign up,  so we can be sure every child finds enough treats to fill their baskets.  There will be two separate areas for hunting for eggs; The “Tots Field” for children ages 0-2, and the “Grand Park” for the older children from ages 3-8.  Come and enjoy this wonderful event with your children while you also celebrate the Easter Season with the Knights of Columbus.

  • Knights Of Columbus Easter Egg Hunt
    Ages 0 – 8
    Limited to First 100
    Date is Saturday, April 19, 2014
    Time: 11:45AM
    Place: Lincoln Park (in front of St. Pat’s Downtown Church)
    Two Hunting Areas: Age 0-2 and Age 3 – 8

Please fill in the registration form below so we have enough treats for the children attending.

Fill out my online form.

Knights’ October Fall Classic 5K Race Results

Click For Results Sorted By Age Group And Gender

Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Women: Top Finishers 10-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K

Top

Female Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Laukaitis Geneva IL 1338 47 8 23:42.4 7:39/M
Top

Male Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Gilmartin Chicago IL 1324 25 1 19:21.3 6:15/M
Top

Boys 9 & under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Mann West Chicago IL 1343 9 52 31:21.7 10:07/M
2 Andrew Camic St. Charles IL 1309 9 60 34:45.2 11:13/M
Top

Girls 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Tippett St. Charles IL 1367 12 22 26:25.8 8:31/M
2 Elisabeth Camic St. Charles IL 1310 10 23 26:28.0 8:32/M
3 Sue Marr St. Charles IL 1346 13 42 29:40.1 9:34/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Logan Flesch Saint Charles IL 1319 11 34 28:16.1 9:07/M
2 Adrian Guzman Warrenville IL 1384 13 40 29:08.6 9:24/M
3 Alex Siegler St Charles IL 1364 13 43 29:43.6 9:35/M
4 Nathan Kuryla South Elgin IL 1376 12 51 30:39.7 9:53/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Braddock St.charles IL 1307 23 68 43:49.9 14:08/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Hill Madison WI 1326 28 16 25:04.5 8:05/M
2 Courtney McCormick Waukegan IL 1349 27 31 28:05.9 9:04/M
3 Rebecca Benson Chicago IL 1304 29 54 31:29.3 10:09/M
4 Anna Yang Aurora IL 1372 29 62 35:13.0 11:22/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Webb Elburn IL 1370 27 19 26:09.0 8:26/M
2 Charles Benson Spring Valley IL 1302 27 24 26:43.2 8:37/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristi Walsj West Chicago IL 1381 34 26 27:07.4 8:45/M
2 April Lynch St. Charles IL 1340 33 27 27:21.3 8:49/M
3 Trisha Martin St. Charles IL 1348 34 36 28:31.3 9:12/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chriistopher Sheehan Schaumburg IL 1373 34 2 20:06.9 6:29/M
2 Josh Hocherl Madison WI 1329 33 9 23:55.9 7:43/M
3 Kevin Mack Saint Charles IL 1341 30 13 24:46.9 7:59/M
4 Ryan Marek Oak Park IL 1345 30 20 26:11.8 8:27/M
5 Michael Ochs Carpentersville IL 1351 31 59 34:12.3 11:02/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracey Drechsel Crete IL 1313 37 25 27:03.1 8:44/M
2 Alexandra Gonzalez-Konopacki Saint Charles IL 1325 36 41 29:29.2 9:31/M
3 Desiree Cortez Geneva IL 1312 36 67 42:28.0 13:42/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Hill Dekalb IL 1327 35 12 24:45.0 7:59/M
2 Chris Winling Waukegan IL 1371 36 39 28:58.4 9:21/M
3 Jerry Christiansen Sycamore IL 1311 38 47 30:02.4 9:41/M
4 Claudio Ehinger Geneva IL 1317 39 66 41:19.3 13:20/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra Parga St. Charles IL 1354 43 17 25:10.5 8:07/M
2 Tammy Riddiford Elgin IL 1363 42 29 27:49.8 8:58/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Kuryla South Elgin IL 1375 42 4 21:44.1 7:01/M
2 Steve Luken Saint Charles IL 1339 44 10 24:16.0 7:50/M
3 Tarsicio Guzman Warrenville IL 1383 42 18 25:32.5 8:14/M
4 Robert Fontaine Elgin IL 1320 41 45 29:52.2 9:38/M
5 Don Octavo Elgin IL 1352 40 55 31:37.5 10:12/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margaret Marren Geneva KY 1347 49 28 27:39.6 8:55/M
2 Laura Tippett St. Charles IL 1368 45 30 27:51.6 8:59/M
3 Linda Flesch Saint Charles IL 1318 46 35 28:17.2 9:07/M
4 Bethann Bock South Elgin IL 1305 49 48 30:04.2 9:42/M
5 Carla Adams Bartlett IL 1301 48 49 30:16.9 9:46/M
6 Debbie Mann West Chicago IL 1342 46 56 31:42.5 10:14/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Octavio Guzman Warrenville IL 1382 47 7 22:53.0 7:23/M
2 Roger Tippett Saint Charles IL 1369 47 15 24:56.1 8:03/M
3 Thomas O’Leary Saint Charles IL 1353 46 38 28:42.8 9:15/M
4 Joel Siegler St Charles IL 1365 47 46 30:01.0 9:41/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Gerber Schaumburg IL 1323 50 37 28:35.1 9:13/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Petersen Geneva IL 1357 50 3 21:16.6 6:52/M
2 Craig Knight St. Charles IL 1333 50 6 22:46.9 7:21/M
3 Richard Larsen St Charles IL 1337 53 44 29:45.5 9:36/M
4 Christopher Brazas Hampshire IL 1308 52 53 31:24.3 10:08/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Renn Saint Charles IL 1361 55 33 28:15.2 9:07/M
2 Gale McGill South Elgin IL 1377 55 58 33:48.0 10:54/M
3 Mary Knoecklein Saint Charles IL 1334 55 70 44:58.5 14:30/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Pattison Bartlett IL 1355 56 5 22:10.0 7:09/M
2 John McGill South Elgin IL 1374 56 11 24:20.2 7:51/M
3 Steve Richey Aurora IL 1362 58 14 24:54.1 8:02/M
4 David Camic Saint Charles IL 1385 59 61 34:47.0 11:13/M
5 Max Knoecklein St. Charles IL 1335 56 69 44:57.4 14:30/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Raske Oak Park IL 1380 62 50 30:29.7 9:50/M
2 Donna Garrett Chicago IL 1321 60 63 37:39.6 12:09/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerome Getter Oak Park IL 1379 61 21 26:20.8 8:30/M
2 Ronald Jordan Geneva IL 1330 60 32 28:13.9 9:06/M
3 Gerald Benson Elgin IL 1303 62 64 38:24.5 12:23/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Karczewski Schaumburg IL 1331 66 65 41:18.2 13:19/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Karczewski Schaumburg IL 1332 65 57 33:15.4 10:44/M


Click For Results Sorted By Finish Order

 

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Michael Gilmartin Chicago IL 1324 25 M 1 Top Fin 19:21.3 6:15/M
2 Chriistopher Sheehan Schaumburg IL 1373 34 M 1 30-34 20:06.9 6:29/M
3 Charles Petersen Geneva IL 1357 50 M 1 50-54 21:16.6 6:52/M
4 Joseph Kuryla South Elgin IL 1375 42 M 1 40-44 21:44.1 7:01/M
5 Don Pattison Bartlett IL 1355 56 M 1 55-59 22:10.0 7:09/M
6 Craig Knight St. Charles IL 1333 50 M 2 50-54 22:46.9 7:21/M
7 Octavio Guzman Warrenville IL 1382 47 M 1 45-49 22:53.0 7:23/M
8 Karen Laukaitis Geneva IL 1338 47 F 1 Top Fin 23:42.4 7:39/M
9 Josh Hocherl Madison WI 1329 33 M 2 30-34 23:55.9 7:43/M
10 Steve Luken Saint Charles IL 1339 44 M 2 40-44 24:16.0 7:50/M
11 John McGill South Elgin IL 1374 56 M 2 55-59 24:20.2 7:51/M
12 Eric Hill Dekalb IL 1327 35 M 1 35-39 24:45.0 7:59/M
13 Kevin Mack Saint Charles IL 1341 30 M 3 30-34 24:46.9 7:59/M
14 Steve Richey Aurora IL 1362 58 M 3 55-59 24:54.1 8:02/M
15 Roger Tippett Saint Charles IL 1369 47 M 2 45-49 24:56.1 8:03/M
16 Christine Hill Madison WI 1326 28 F 1 25-29 25:04.5 8:05/M
17 Sandra Parga St. Charles IL 1354 43 F 1 40-44 25:10.5 8:07/M
18 Tarsicio Guzman Warrenville IL 1383 42 M 3 40-44 25:32.5 8:14/M
19 Nicholas Webb Elburn IL 1370 27 M 1 25-29 26:09.0 8:26/M
20 Ryan Marek Oak Park IL 1345 30 M 4 30-34 26:11.8 8:27/M
21 Jerome Getter Oak Park IL 1379 61 M 1 60-64 26:20.8 8:30/M
22 Allison Tippett St. Charles IL 1367 12 F 1 10-14 26:25.8 8:31/M
23 Elisabeth Camic St. Charles IL 1310 10 F 2 10-14 26:28.0 8:32/M
24 Charles Benson Spring Valley IL 1302 27 M 2 25-29 26:43.2 8:37/M
25 Tracey Drechsel Crete IL 1313 37 F 1 35-39 27:03.1 8:44/M
26 Kristi Walsj West Chicago IL 1381 34 F 1 30-34 27:07.4 8:45/M
27 April Lynch St. Charles IL 1340 33 F 2 30-34 27:21.3 8:49/M
28 Margaret Marren Geneva KY 1347 49 F 1 45-49 27:39.6 8:55/M
29 Tammy Riddiford Elgin IL 1363 42 F 2 40-44 27:49.8 8:58/M
30 Laura Tippett St. Charles IL 1368 45 F 2 45-49 27:51.6 8:59/M
31 Courtney McCormick Waukegan IL 1349 27 F 2 25-29 28:05.9 9:04/M
32 Ronald Jordan Geneva IL 1330 60 M 2 60-64 28:13.9 9:06/M
33 Carol Renn Saint Charles IL 1361 55 F 1 55-59 28:15.2 9:07/M
34 Logan Flesch Saint Charles IL 1319 11 M 1 10-14 28:16.1 9:07/M
35 Linda Flesch Saint Charles IL 1318 46 F 3 45-49 28:17.2 9:07/M
36 Trisha Martin St. Charles IL 1348 34 F 3 30-34 28:31.3 9:12/M
37 Kathy Gerber Schaumburg IL 1323 50 F 1 50-54 28:35.1 9:13/M
38 Thomas O’Leary Saint Charles IL 1353 46 M 3 45-49 28:42.8 9:15/M
39 Chris Winling Waukegan IL 1371 36 M 2 35-39 28:58.4 9:21/M
40 Adrian Guzman Warrenville IL 1384 13 M 2 10-14 29:08.6 9:24/M
41 Alexandra Gonzalez-Konopacki Saint Charles IL 1325 36 F 2 35-39 29:29.2 9:31/M
42 Sue Marr St. Charles IL 1346 13 F 3 10-14 29:40.1 9:34/M
43 Alex Siegler St Charles IL 1364 13 M 3 10-14 29:43.6 9:35/M
44 Richard Larsen St Charles IL 1337 53 M 3 50-54 29:45.5 9:36/M
45 Robert Fontaine Elgin IL 1320 41 M 4 40-44 29:52.2 9:38/M
46 Joel Siegler St Charles IL 1365 47 M 4 45-49 30:01.0 9:41/M
47 Jerry Christiansen Sycamore IL 1311 38 M 3 35-39 30:02.4 9:41/M
48 Bethann Bock South Elgin IL 1305 49 F 4 45-49 30:04.2 9:42/M
49 Carla Adams Bartlett IL 1301 48 F 5 45-49 30:16.9 9:46/M
50 Carol Raske Oak Park IL 1380 62 F 1 60-64 30:29.7 9:50/M
51 Nathan Kuryla South Elgin IL 1376 12 M 4 10-14 30:39.7 9:53/M
52 Jason Mann West Chicago IL 1343 9 M 1 1- 9 31:21.7 10:07/M
53 Christopher Brazas Hampshire IL 1308 52 M 4 50-54 31:24.3 10:08/M
54 Rebecca Benson Chicago IL 1304 29 F 3 25-29 31:29.3 10:09/M
55 Don Octavo Elgin IL 1352 40 M 5 40-44 31:37.5 10:12/M
56 Debbie Mann West Chicago IL 1342 46 F 6 45-49 31:42.5 10:14/M
57 Larry Karczewski Schaumburg IL 1332 65 M 1 65-69 33:15.4 10:44/M
58 Gale McGill South Elgin IL 1377 55 F 2 55-59 33:48.0 10:54/M
59 Michael Ochs Carpentersville IL 1351 31 M 5 30-34 34:12.3 11:02/M
60 Andrew Camic St. Charles IL 1309 9 M 2 1- 9 34:45.2 11:13/M
61 David Camic Saint Charles IL 1385 59 M 4 55-59 34:47.0 11:13/M
62 Anna Yang Aurora IL 1372 29 F 4 25-29 35:13.0 11:22/M
63 Donna Garrett Chicago IL 1321 60 F 2 60-64 37:39.6 12:09/M
64 Gerald Benson Elgin IL 1303 62 M 3 60-64 38:24.5 12:23/M
65 Christine Karczewski Schaumburg IL 1331 66 F 1 65-69 41:18.2 13:19/M
66 Claudio Ehinger Geneva IL 1317 39 M 4 35-39 41:19.3 13:20/M
67 Desiree Cortez Geneva IL 1312 36 F 3 35-39 42:28.0 13:42/M
68 Kim Braddock St.charles IL 1307 23 F 1 20-24 43:49.9 14:08/M
69 Max Knoecklein St. Charles IL 1335 56 M 5 55-59 44:57.4 14:30/M
70 Mary Knoecklein Saint Charles IL 1334 55 F 3 55-59 44:58.5 14:30/M